Amazon.com Sales  
My Sales Page
Site Map
FAQ
Original Series
Paperbacks
Television
Other Media
Cover Art
Links
British
Bayport Times
Fan Forums
News
Home

My Sales Page

Hardy Boys Books | Other Books | Order Form | Ordering Information | My Amazon.com Sales Page

TOM SWIFT BOOKS!

Hardy Boys Books

CLICK ON TO SEE PICTURE OF ITEM
USA - Finland - Sweden - Germany - Mexico - France - Great Britain - Arabic

US Editions

Clues Brothers: The Gross Ghost Mystery - $29.99
Demco Turtleback rebind of the Clues Brothers first volume, "The Gross Ghost Mystery".
Demco Turtleback editions were made for library usage and pristine editions are few and far between.
This series is now out of print and the hardcover editions are very hard to find.
This is a First Printing and is in excellent condition and has never been read.

Finnish Editions

Footprints Under The Window - Finland PC - $14.99
Hardy-Pojat - Salaperaiset jalanjaljet - Published by Karisto in Finland c. 1976
This book is in Very Good condition with the following: Light corner bumps - bump on front top

The House On The Cliff - Finland PC - $14.99
Hardy-Pojat - Talo kalliolla - Published by Karisto in Finland c. 1976
This book is in Very Good condition with the following: Light corner bumps

Swedish Editions

The Great Airport Mystery - Sweden PC - $8.99
Broderna Hardy - Mysteriet pa flyfaltet - Published in Sweden by B. Wahlstroms c. 1963
This book is in Fair + condition with the following: Corner bumps - edge wear - cover scuffing - some soiling

The Mystery of Cabin Island - Sweden PC - $14.99
Broderna Hardy - Mysteriet i jaktstugan - Published in Sweden by B. Wahlstroms c. 1965
This book is in Good condition with the following: Minor corner bumps

The Secret Warning - Sweden PC - $14.99
Broderna Hardy - Den sjunkna skatten - Published in Sweden by B. Wahlstroms c. 1968
This book is in Very Good condition with the following: Light corner bumps, Very tight book

The Secret of Pirates Hill - Sweden PC - $14.99
Broderna Hardy - Det forsvunna vraket - Published in Sweden by B. Wahlstroms c. 1978
This book is in Very Good condition with the following: Light corner bumps, Very tight book

The Night of the Werewolf - Sweden PC - $14.99
Broderna Hardy - Varulvs-natten - Published in Sweden by B. Wahlstroms c. 1984
This book is in Very Good condition with the following: Light corner bumps, Very tight book

German Editions

The Secret of the Lost Tunnel - Germany PB - $9.99
Die Hardy Boys - Geheimnisse im vergessenen Tunnel - Published in Germany by Schneider-Buch c. 1972
This book is in Good condition with the following: Light edge wear, Writing on several pages (mostly English translations)

Mexican Editions

The Mummy Case - Mexico PB - $49.99
Misterios de los Hardy Boys - El caso de la momia - Published in Mexico by Fernandez 1993
Stated first edition.
Now out-of-print, the Fernandez editions are extremely hard to come by, especially in this condition.
This book is in Excellent like new condition with the following: Very small crease back corner, very light corner bumping

French Editions

The Mystery of the Aztec Warrior - French PC - $14.99
Les freres Hardy - Le Mystere di Guerrier Azteque - Published in France by Lecture et Loisir c. 1972
Overall Good condition, slightly loose.

British Editions

Hardcover Books

The Hidden Harbour Mystery - British DJ - $109.99
Very rare Harold Hill published in Great Britain c. 1957
The book is in Very Good condition with the following: Some foxing, Spine fade at very top of spine, Very solid book.
The DJ is in Good condition with the following: Light chipping, particularly on the spine ends and corners,It has some very minor tape repairs on the inside of the DJ, Price clip on lower front flap.

The House On The Cliff - British DJ - $49.99
Scarce Harold Hill published in Great Britain c. 1951
This book is in Good condition with the following: Front hinge cracked, Some edge bumps, Some spine fade/soiling, Some foxing.
The DJ is in Fair+ condition with the following: Chipping, particularly on the spine ends and corners, Spine has tearing/wrinkling, It has some tape repairs on the inside of the DJ, Some DJ cover scrapes and tears

The Haunted Fort - British DJ - $14.99
Scarce Samson Low published in Great Britain c. 1966
This book has a stain on back cover edge (bled thru from DJ) Otherwise very solid
The DJ is in Fair+ condition with the following: Chipping, particularly on the spine ends and corners. Stain on back cover edge. Some DJ cover scrapes and tears

Hunting For Hidden Gold - The Mystery of Cabin Island - British PC 2 in 1 - $19.99
Scarce 2 in 1 PC book published by Collins in Great Britain in the 1970s.
This book is in acceptable condition with the following: Spine is creased, Soiling on spine and back cover, Pages browning as is typical in Collins editions, Solid binding.

The Firebird Rocket - British Red Spine PC - $9.99
Red Spine PC book published by Collins in Great Britain in the 1980s.
This book is in Very Good condition with the following: VERY minor corner wear

The Secret of Wildcat Swamp - British Red Spine PC - $9.99
Red Spine PC book published by Collins in Great Britain in the 1980s.
This book is in Very Good condition with the following: Minor corner wear/bumping. Very light soiling

The Mysterious Caravan - British Red Spine PC - $9.99
Red Spine PC book published by Collins in Great Britain in the 1980s.
This book is in Good condition with the following: Minor corner wear/bumping. Major bump/wear upper back corner (not visible on shelf). Very light soiling

While the Clock Ticked - British PC - $9.99
PC book published by Collins in Great Britain in the 1970s.
This book is in Good condition with the following: Minor corner wear/bumping. Bump across top. Light page browning typical of these Collins editions

The Twisted Claw - British PC - $4.99
PC book published by Collins in Great Britain in the 1970s.
This book is in Acceptable condition with the following: Minor corner wear/bumping. Big stain on front cover (see scan) Light page browning typical of these Collins editions.

What Happened At Midnight - British PC - $9.99
PC book published by Collins in Great Britain in the 1970s.
This book is in Good condition with the following: Minor corner wear/bumping.


Paperback Books

Original Series & Digests

(a7) The Mystery of Cabin Island - British PB - SOLD
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(a6) The Mystery of the Chinese Junk - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing

(a10) The Mummy Case - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(a8) The Tower Treasure - British PB - SOLD
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(a5) The Haunted Fort - British PB - SOLD
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(a3) What Happened At Midnight - British PB - SOLD
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf20) The Mysterious Caravan - British PB - SOLD
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf22) The Mystery of the Aztec Warrior - British PB - SOLD
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf21) The Secret Panel - British PB - SOLD
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf26) The Mystery of the Disappearing Floor - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Very Good condition, some creasing

(hbf35) The Secret of the Caves - British PB - SOLD
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Very Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf36) The Clue of the Screeching Owl - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf38) The Mystery of the Melted Coins - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf39) The Mystery of the Desert Giant - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf19) The Secret Warning - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Very Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf16) The Submarine Caper - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Very Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf42) The Mystery of the Samurai Sword - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf18) Track of the Zombie - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Very Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf17) The Four-Headed Dragon - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Very Good condition, like new

(hbf40) The Vanishing Thieves - British PB - SOLD
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf15) The Secret Agent On Flight 101 - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf32) What Happened At Midnight - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf31) The Sign of the Crooked Arrow - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Very Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf41) Night of the Werewolf - British PB - SOLD
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf29) The Secret of Pirate's Hill - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf30) The Mystery of the Cabin Island - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Very Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf27) The Shore Road Mystery - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf25) The Yellow Feather Mystery - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf28) The Flickering Torch Mystery - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Very Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf14) The Clue in the Embers - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf13) The Ghost At Skeleton Rock - British PB - SOLD
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf34) The Haunted Fort - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Very Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf33) The Mystery of the Aztec Warrior - British PB - SOLD
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Very Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

Casefiles

(a2) Hostages Of Hate - British PB - $3.99
PB Casefiles book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(hbf23) Evil, Incorporated - British PB - $3.99
PB Casefiles book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(a11) Duel With Death - British PB - SOLD
US Title "Blood Sport"
PB Casefiles book published by PocketBooks in Great Britain
Good condition, like new/light crease back corner

(hbf24) Rough Riding - British PB - SOLD
PB Casefiles book published by PocketBooks in Great Britain
Good condition, like new/light crease back corner

Misc. Editions

(a0) Hardy Boys Paperback Boxed Set - British PB - $14.99
PB books published by Armada in Great Britain in the 1970s.
Box Set Cover features a picture of Sean Cassidy and Parker Stephenson on the cover! Woo Woo!
Cover Box is in Good- condition with the following: Corner/edge wear/bumping.
Books included are:
The Clue of the Screeching Owl - Good condition
The Haunted Fort - Fair condition
The Secret Agent on Flight 101 - Good condition
The Mummy Case - Good condition
Night of the Werewolf - Fair condition
(a1) Hardy Boys Ghost Stories - British PB - $3.99
PB book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear>

Multi-Story Editions


(a9) Dead On Target/Evil, Incorporated - British PB 2 in 1 - SOLD
PB 2 in 1 Casefiles book published by Armada in Great Britain
Good condition, some creasing/edge wear

(a4) Crisscross Shadow/Hunting For Hidden Gold/Mystery of Cabin Island - British PB 3 in 1 - $4.99
PB 3 in 1 book published by Diamond Books in Great Britain
Very Good condition, like new

(a13) Night of the Werewolf/Mystery of the Samurai Sword/Pentagon Spy - British PB 3 in 1 - $4.99
PB 3 in 1 book published by Diamond Books in Great Britain
Very Good condition, like new

(a12) Secret of the Caves/Secret of Pirates' Hill/Secret of the Old Mill - British PB 3 in 1 - $4.99
PB 3 in 1 book published by Diamond Books in Great Britain
Very Good condition, like new

(a14) Apeman's Secret/Mummy case/Mystery of Smugglers Cover - British PB 3 in 1 - $4.99
PB 3 in 1 book published by Diamond Books in Great Britain
Very Good condition, like new

(a15) Viking Symbol Mystery/Mystery of the Chinese Junk/Mystery at Devil's Paw - British PB 3 in 1 - $4.99
PB 3 in 1 book published by Diamond Books in Great Britain
Very Good condition, like new

(a18) Stone Idol/Vanishing Thieves/Outlaw's Silver - British PB 3 in 1 - $4.99
PB 3 in 1 book published by Diamond Books in Great Britain
Very Good condition, like new

(a17) Masked Monkey/Shattered Helmet/Clue of the Hissing Serpent - British PB 3 in 1 - $4.99
PB 3 in 1 book published by Diamond Books in Great Britain
Very Good condition, like new

(a16) Mystery of the Whale Tattoo/Mystery of the Desert Giant/Flickering Torch Mystery - British PB 3 in 1 - $1.99
PB 3 in 1 book published by Diamond Books in Great Britain
Fair condition, creasing/edge wear

Arabic Editions

Thrill Ride (Undercover Bros.) - Arabic PB - $17.99
Published by Jarir Bookstore - Arabic edition
Like new condition - light corner bump

Other Books

Mondo Lucha a Go-Go: The Bizarre And Honorable World of Wild Mexican Wrestling - $9.99
Deluxe hardcover book - Stated First Edition.
Excellent like-new condition - small publisher's close-out mark on bottom pages.
Profusely illustrated in color and B&W.

Can't Find It Here? Check My Amazon.com Sales Page!

ORDER FORM
Please fill out order form.
Cut and paste items you want into the "Items" field.
When ready press the "Submit Order" Button.
PayPal Check Postal Money Order

Please Read Before Ordering
Please use Order Form to Order Items - Thanks!

I ship to USA (No APO/FPO) & Canada Only

US Book Shipping Costs - Shipment By Media Rate Mail
$3.75 1st book (1st 2 Paperbacks), $1.00 each additional book (2 paperbacks)
Note: Alaska & Hawaii require $2.50 surcharge.
Insurance
Up to $100: $2.35
Up to $200.00: $2.90
Over $200.00: $2.90 + $2.00 for each additional $100 (or fraction thereof) of value.
I will not be responsible for loss of or damage to uninsured shipments.

Canada Book Shipping Costs - First-Class MailŪ International Parcel
Note: Buyers in Canada MUST pay in US$ with Canada Post International Money Order - Absolutely no exceptions, so don't ask.
$8.00 1st book (1st 2 Paperbacks), $2.50 each additional book (2 paperbacks)
Heavier books may incur surcharge.
Insurance is not available for Canadian shipments.
Not responsible for loss of or damage to shipments to Canada.
Buyer is responsible for any applicable customs duty.

Payment Information
Payment by PayPal, Check or US Postal Money Order only.
No money orders other than US Postal can be accepted.
Buyers in Canada MUST pay in US$ with Canada Post International Money Order - Absolutely no exceptions, so don't ask.
Checks can take up to 14 days to clear.

ALL ITEMS SOLD AS IS - ALL SALES FINAL!

Book condition listed first then dust jacket condition.
If there is no second condition listed, the book is without dust jacket.
In all cases, let the scan be your guide to condition.
The time to ask questions if BEFORE you buy, not after.
Click on to see scan of item.

Problems? Questions? E-Mail: fwdixon@yahoo.com

Can't Find It Here? Check My Amazon.com Sales Page!


Hit Counter by Digits
© 2012 Robert W. Finnan